List of Documented Archive Updates

Lastest Update: June 22, 2024



June 2024


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2012 (HGS-NXD) Zekrom Machamp


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2001 NJ Super Trainer Showdown 8th Place (middle division) - Arcanine Typhlosion (no list)

2002 World Championships 31st Place (older division) - Donphan Slowking (no list)

2002 World Championships 16th Place (younger division) - Kingdra (no list)

2002 World Championships 24th Place (younger division) - Dark Feraligatr (no list)

2002 World Championships 29th Place (younger division) - Kingdra (list)

2002 World Championships 32nd Place (professor) - Tyranitar (no list)

2007 World Championships 12th Place (Masters) - Flygon (list)

2009 Denmark Nationals Top 8 Results

2012 Canada Nationals Master, Senior & Junior Results

2012 Germany Nationals Master, Senior & Junior Results

2012 Norway Nationals Master, Senior & Junior Results

2016 Mexico Nationals Master Results


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2007 World Championships 4th Place (Juniors) - Flariados

   - Wrong Eevee corrected

2012 World Championships 16th Place (Seniors) - Chandygor

   - Wrong Munna corrected

2015 World Championships 6th Place (Seniors) - Klinklang

   - Wrong Klang corrected



May 2024


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2002 (N1-LC) Dark Feraligatr

2002 (N1-LC) Lanturn Slowking

2003 (N1-SK) Charizard Venusaur

2003 (N1-SK) Lugia Venusaur

2008 (HP-MD) Raichu Bronzong

2013 (BW-PLF) Snorlax (Block)


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2002 World Championships 3rd Place (older division) - Dark Tyranitar (no list)

2002 World Championships 5th Place (older division) - Lanturn Slowking

2002 World Championships 12th Place (older division) - Blastoise (no list)

2002 World Championships 14th Place (older division) - Espeon Slowking

2002 World Championships 16th Place (older division) - Dark Feraligatr

2002 World Championships 17th Place (older division) - Espeon (no list)

2002 World Championships 17th Place (younger division) - Kingdra (no list)

2002 World Championships 11th Place (professor) - Kingdra Muk (no list)

2002 World Championships 22nd Place (professor) - Espeon Kingdra (no list)

2002 World Championships 24th Place (professor) - Ninetales Steelix (no list)

2002 World Championships 26th Place (professor) - Gengar (no list)

2009 France Nationals 1st Place (Masters) - Gyarados

2009 France Nationals 2nd Place (Masters) - Porygon-Z

2009 US Nationals 21st Place (Masters) - Stephen Silvestro - Beedrill


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2008 (DP-PL) Speedrill

   - Wrong Kakuna corrected

2009 Germany Nationals 3rd Place (Masters) - Tyranitar

   - Wrong Palkia Lv.X line corrected

2013 (BW-PLB) Snorlax (Block)

   - Moved from incorrect format BW-PLF

2016 (PRC-EVO) Wailord EX

   - Wrong Carbink


( HUGE shout out and a massive thank you to Ruby Retro for finding the 2002 World Championship results above! )



April 2024


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2005 RS - EM Rock Lock (Build 1)

2006 HL - HP Rock Lock (Build 1)

2009 DP - PL Machamp Palkia

2016 XY - STS Mega Mewtwo Jolteon


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2002 West Coast Stadium Challenge 1st Place - Feraligatr (no list)

2002 World Championships 13th Place - Feraligatr Parasect (no list)

2005 World Championships 5th Place - Jaime Guerrero's Rock Lock

2006 World Championships 9th Place - Jaime Guerrero's Rock Lock

2008 Italy Nationals 4th Place - Banette Gorebyss (no list)

2013 Australia Nationals Senior's Finals (no lists)


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2011 MD - COL Regigigas (Build 1)

   - 4 Collector and 2 Judge > 6 Collector

2013 BW - PLF Watchlock

   - Wrong Amoongus



March 2024


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2010 DP - UL Flygon Metagross

2012 BW - DRX Hydreigon

2016 BW - FCO Vespiquen Flareon (Build 2)

2018 BKT - FLI Zoroark Mewtwo


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2002 WC Stadium Challenge 2nd Place - Kingdra Slowking (no list)

2002 WC Stadium Challenge 1st Place - Feraligatr (no list)

2002 WC Stadium Challenge 8th Place - Kingdra (no list)

2002 Central Stadium Challenge 5th Place - Pooka - Meganium (no list)

2018 NAIC 66th Place - Jeremiah Schmutz



February 2024


New Event Page:

(The below page(s), have been added to the completed tournaments page.)

2001 Super Trainer Showdown Qualifier 600+ player event documented


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2002 World Championships 14th Place (Sr) - Espeon Slowking (no list)

2002 World Championships 10th Place (Jr) - Ampharos Raichu (no list)

2002 World Championships 13th Place (Jr) - Dark Blastoise (no list)

2006 UK Nationals 5th Place (Sr) - DragTrode

2007 Denmark Nationals Top 4 (no lists)

2008 Denmark Nationals Top 4 (no lists)

2008 Netherlands Nationals 5th Place - Empoleon

2010 US Nationals 47th Place - SableLock

2010 US Nationals 56th Place - SableLock

( HUGE shout out and a massive thank you to Ruby Retro for finding the Sweden STS Qualifier info and Richard Pietrek & Whimsicast for finding some of the newly discovered results above! )



January 2024


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2001 BS - N4 Jumpluff

2002 N1 - LC Dark Blastoise Steelix

2002 N1 - LC Kingdra - Top 32 Worlds

2002 N1 - LC Arcanine Entei

2004 EX - HL Team Aqua (3)

2013 NXD - PLB Flareon (Build 2)

2017 PRC - SUM Garbodor Trevenant

2017 PRC - SUM Tauros Garbodor

2017 BW - SUM Mega Manectric (Metal)

2018 SUM - LOT Beast Box

2018 SUM - LOT Honchkrow (Spread)

2018 SUM - LOT Sylveon GX

2018 SUM - LOT Zoroark Garbodor


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2001 CA Super Trainer Showdown Muliple decks confirmed

2002 EC Stadium Challenge Professor Event results added

2002 World Championships Top 8 - Kevin Cheng (Kingdra - no list)

2002 World Championships Top 16 - Drew Holton (Dark Blastoise - no list)

2002 World Championships Top 32 - Yi-An Lu (Kingdra)

2002 World Championships Top 32 - Jonathan Brooks (Espeon Slowking - no list)

2002 World Championships Top 32 - Joey Fulford (Dark Feraligatr - no list)

2002 World Championships Top 32 - Alex Schanz (Steelix Gyarados - no list)

2002 World Championships Top 32 - Zer-Ken Yap (Dark Blastoise - no list)


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2017 PRC - BUS Decidueye Necrozma (Level Ball > Heavy Ball)


New Photos:

(New photos were added to their respective event pages.)

2005 World Championships - 6 New Pictures

( HUGE shout out and a massive thank you to Ruby Retro for uncovering all the 2001-2002 results above! )



December 2023


New Video:

Footage from the FIRST EVER broadcasted Pokémon tournament in history!


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

1999 BS - FO Aerodactyl Mewtwo

1999 BS - FO Clefable

1999 BS - FO Drought (Golduck)

1999 BS - FO Exeggutor

1999 BS - FO Moltres Lickitung Stall (Build 1)

1999 BS - FO Wigglypeek

1999 BS - FO Wigglytuff Magmar (Build 1)

2011 MD - COL Regigigas (Build 1)

2019 UPR - UNM Beheeyem (Build 2)


Updated Decks:

(The below deck(s) have received updates in our Decks by Era section.)

1999 BS - FO Alakazam

1999 BS - FO Magmar Electabuzz

1999 BS - FO Venusaur

2011 Worlds Ross Cawthon's The Truth - Link to his Event Report added


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2008 Germany Nats Finn Looft's Gallade Lock (Celio > Aarons)

2011 MD-BW Sabledonk (Wrong Alph Lithograph has been corrected)



November 2023


New Format Page:

2011 MD-BW format page added with 16 new decks


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2009 DP - PL Kindra - Jimmy O'Brein

2010 DP - UL Flygon Donphan

2010 DP - UL Jumpluff (Build 2)

2010 DP - UL Jumpluff (Build 3)

2011 MD - COL Arceus

2011 MD - COL Luxray Staraptor

2011 MD - COL Magnezone

2011 MD - COL Magnezone Donphan

2011 MD - COL Mamoswine

2011 MD - COL Palkia Lucario

2011 MD - COL Sablelock (Build 1)

2013 NXD - PLB Plasma (Build 2)


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2010 DP-UL Shuppet Donk - Credited to Azul Griego



October 2023


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2011 World Championships Top 8 (sr) MegaZone - Ryan McGregor

2018 EUIC 33rd Place Volcanion - Raz Wolpe


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

1999 Base Set Magmar Electrode

1999 BS-FO Magmar Arcanine (Build 1) - Jason Klaczynski

1999 BS-FO Scyther Hitmonchan - Jason Klaczynski

1999 BS-FO Magmar Hitmonchan - Jason Klaczynski

2004 EX-HL Exploud Sceptile

2004 EX-HL Muk ex

2004 EX-HL Ninjask

2004 EX-HL Typhlosion ex

2008 HP-MD Magmortar Leafeon (Build 2)

2009 DP-PL Galactic's Toolbox

2011 MD-COL Gyarados (Build 2) - Dustin Zimmerman

2011 HGSS-NVI MewBox - Jason Klaczynski

2011 HGSS-NVI Raichu Eels

2011 HGSS-NVI Sharpedo

2011 HGSS-NVI Tyranitar + Dragons

2018 BKT-FLI Gourgeist

2018 BKT-CES Ho-oh Salazzle

2019 SUM-TEU Dark Alolan Ninetales


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2000 NJ STS Andrew Daly's Top 8 - Haymaker Arcanine



September 2023


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2004 Germany Nationals 1st Place (sr) Kingdra

2005 Austria Nationals Top 4 DragTrode

2005 Netherlands Nationals Top 8 Spinning Tail

2006 Germany Nationals Top 4 Mew Lock

2007 Germany Nationals 1st Place Grumpig Stall

2008 Netherlands Nationals 1st Place Empoleon

2008 Italy Nationals 1st Place Magmortar Togekiss

2008 Germany Nationals 1st Place Gardevoir - Karl Peters

2009 US Nationals Top 16 & Top 32 Luxray Techs

2009 Germany Nationals Masters & Seniors Results

2010 US Nationals Top 64 Gyarados - Adam Capriola

2012 World Championships Top 16 (sr) Chandygor - Henry Prior

2012 Germany Nationals 2nd Place Terrakion Mewtwo

2012 Germany Nationals Top 4 Celebi Mewtwo

2013 Germany Nationals Top 16 Klinklang


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

1999 BS-FO Lickitung Muk Stall - Jason Klaczynski

1999 BS-FO Hitmonchan Lickitung

2001 TR-N3 Jumpluff Espeon

2002 N1-LC Dark Gengar Slowking

2005 RS-EM Spinning Tail (Ttar Kingdra)

2008 HP-MD Magmortar Togekiss

2009 DP-RR Machamp - Stephen Silvestro

2009 DP-RR Blaziken - Tobias Thesing

2009 DP-RR Tyranitar

2009 DP-RR Palkia Dialga

2009 DP-RR Dialga (SP Box)

2011 MD-COL Gyarados (Build 1) - Stephen Silvestro

2012 HGSS-NXD Mew Box - Sander Wojcik

2016 BW-FCO Plume Box (Build 2)

2017 BW-SUM Trevenant

2017 PRC-SUM Darkrai Dragonair

2017 PRC-SUM Darkrai Garbodor

2017 PRC-SUM Houndoom Mill

2018 BW-LOT Mega Gardevoir

2019 UPR-UNM Beheeyem + Beasts - Mike Fouchet


Corrections:

(The below list(s) had some form of correction.)

2009 Worlds Jay Hornung's 3rd Place - Flygon Machamp

2017 NAIC Regan Retzloff's 1st Place (jr) - Rainbow Road

2017 NAIC Ciaran Farah's Top 64 - Mega Gardevoir

( HUGE shout out and a massive thank you to Richard Pietrek for discovering nearly every global Nationals result and list above! )



August 2023


New Page:

2019 Decks by Era page added


Newly Discovered Results:

(The below result(s), (some with lists), have been added to their respective event pages.)

2001 NJ Super Trainer Showdown Top 8 Arcanine - Bruce Long

2001 NJ Super Trainer Showdown Top 8 Victreebel - Bruce Long

2004 US Nationals 2nd Place Walrein - Kyle "Pooka" Sucevich

2005 US Nationals Top 8 Metagross - Kyle "Pooka" Sucevich

2011 World Championships Top 8 Reshiphlosion - Dylan Lefavour

2011 World Championships Top 16 (sr) Stage 1s - Miloslav Poslední

2011 World Championships Top 16 (jr) Reshiphlosion - Sydney Morisoli

2011 US Nationals 2nd Place Stage 1s - Kyle "Pooka" Sucevich

2011 US Nationals 2nd Place Reshiphlosion - Sydney Morisoli

2013 US Nationals Top 32 Blastoise - Dylan Lefavour


Newly Archived Decks:

(The below deck(s) have been added to our Decks by Era section.)

2011 MD-COL Prize Mill (Magnezone Floatzle)




~ Archive updates were not documented prior to August of 2023 ~



Patreon:

Like what you see? It took an insane amount of work to get to where we are today, your support is beyond appreciated and used to further build this website! Our Patreon here


Help us Archive:

Don't see a certain deck listed under a format? Have a missing decklist or information from a past tournament? Would you like to write articles? Spot a mistake? Please submit all inquiries to our email address here: ptcglegends@gmail.com. Thank you!